2024 Flow Chicago Open results.
On February 3/4, 2024 the Experior Table Tennis Club held a table tennis Flow Chicago Open tournament in 5 events.
The top 4 players in the OPEN event:
- Michael Wolski
- Amina Batkhuyag
- Igor Falchuk
- Nathan To
From left: Igor Falchuk, Michael Wolski, Amina Batkhuyag
The top 4 players in U-2100 event:
- Tsetsen Batkhuyag
- Mohamad Alzein
- Nathan To
- Yong Jin Huang
From left: Nathan To, Tsetsen Batkhuyag, Mohamad Alzein
The top 4 players in U-1800 event:
- Weimin He
- Doug Wruck
- Ryan Wong
- Miroslaw Lepa
From left: Ryan Wong, Weimin He, Doug Wruck
The top 4 players in U-1400 event:
- Adam Dziurkiewicz
- Vikrant Azad
- Gilbert Lifton
- Stanislaw Zarycki
From left:Gilbert Lifton, Adam Dziurkiewicz, Vikrant Azad
The top 4 players in U-1000 event:
- Artem Yushko
- Prayen Agarwal
- Igor Iushko
- Sergii Pikhur
From left: Igor Iushko, Artem Yushko, Prayen Agarwal
From left: Wojtek Wolski and tournament sponsor Tom Godlewski
Thank you Tom Godlewski – president of Flow Chicago Inc. for sponsoring this tournament.
2024 Flow Chicago Open table tennis tournament at Experior Club
Limited open play time Sunday 12-17-2023
Members,
December 17, 2023 Sunday from 10:30 am to 2:30 pm, 4 tables will be reserved for private Table Tennis Tournament.
We apologize for the inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.
Wojtek
847-932-9830
2023 PACBA Open results.
On December 2/3, 2023 the Experior Table Tennis Club held a table tennis PACBA Open tournament in 6 events.
The top 4 players in the OPEN event:
- Kenny Jiang
- Amina Batkhuyag
- Janusz Franeczek
- Artur Kurek
From left: Janusz Franeczek, Kenny Jiang, Amina Batkhuyag
The top 4 players in U-2100 event:
- John Bian
- Aziza Abdrafikova
- Craig Osikowicz
- Nathan To
From left: Craig Osikowicz, John Bian, Aziza Abdrafikova
The top 4 players in U-1800 event:
- Petru Mita
- Lyubomyr Levytskyy
- Eric To
- Marian Janicki
From left: Lyubomyr Levytskyy, Petru Mita, Eric To
The top 4 players in U-1400 event:
- Lev Petryshyn
- Aarav Rajput
- Vikrant Azad
- Hamid Hussein
From left:Aarav Rajput, Lev Petryshyn, Vikrant Azad
The top 4 players in U-1000 event:
- Luka Franceschini
- Sheikh Osmani
- Taras Zbryskyy
- Artem Yushko
From left: Taras Zbryskyy, Luka Franceschini, Sheikh Osmani
The top 4 players in PACBA – AMATEUR event:
- Slawek Miodowski
- Andrzej Cichowski
- Andrzej Rog
- Marcin Korzycki
From left: Andrzej Rog, Slawek Miodowski, Andrzej Cichowski, PACBA president Piotr Wyszkowski
From left: Piotr Wyszkowski and Wojtek Wolski
Thank you PACBA and PolDoor Corp., RCR Concrete, W4S Construction, Best Choice Construction Inc., PW Masonry Inc., ABG Construction, Great Home Construction, KDS Construction, Smart Roofing, Elnet Electrical Contractors, Darpet, Tawa Flooring for sponsoring this tournament.
Limited open play time December 2/3 2023
Members,
The Club will be closed for open play on the fallowing days:
December 2, 2023 (SATURDAY) from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM and December 3, 2023 (SUNDAY) from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM due to 2023 PACBA Open Table Tennis Tournament.
We apologize for the inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.
Major League Table Tennis in Chicago.
Major League Table Tennis is the first and only professional league in the United States that features players from all over the world who compete in a unique team-based format. Join us for an incredible weekend of world class table tennis action at Wintrust Center in Chicago! Whether you’re a die-hard fan or just looking for some fun, you will not want to miss this opportunity. Experience the intense matches, jaw-dropping shots, and electrifying atmosphere as top athletes battle it out for glory. Free general admission tickets. Grab your complimentary tickets using code “windycity“.
Fri, Nov 10, 4:00 PM
Sat, Nov 11, 4:00 PM
Sun, Nov 12, 11:00 AM
Wintrust Sports Complex
5499 W 65th St Bedford Park, IL 60638
On Friday at 4pm, come meet the Illinois Secretary of State Alexi Giannoulias as he serves the first serve against MLTT Commissioner Flint Lane.
See you there!!!
2023 PACBA Open tournament – December 2/3
2023 S & T Transport tournament results.
On October 21/22, 2023 the Experior Table Tennis Club held a table tennis S & T Transport tournament in 5 events.
The top 4 players in the OPEN event:
- Artur Kurek
- Gediminas Mickus
- Pu Zhao
- Amina Batkhuyag
From left: Gediminas Mickus, Artur Kurek, Pu Zhao
The top 4 players in U-2100 event:
- Tsetsen Batkhuyag
- Mohamad Alzein
- John Bian
- Yanko Stoykov
From left: Mohamad Alzein, Tsetsen Batkhuyag, John Bian
The top 4 players in U-1800 event:
- Jace Bennett
- Miroslaw Lepa
- Eric To
- Iliyaan Remtula
From left: Iliyaan Remtula, Eric To, Jace Bennett, Miroslaw Lepa
The top 4 players in U-1400 event:
- Adam Dziurkiewicz
- Lev Petryshyn
- Hamid Hussein
- Ryan Wong
From left: Ryan Wong, Hamid Hussein, Adam Dziurkiewicz, Lev Petryshyn
The top 4 players in U-1000 event:
- John Chan
- Luka Franceschini
- Vitali Todei
- Alexander Jackiewicz
From left: Vitali Todei, John Chan, Luka Franceschini
Thank you Tim Stoyanov, owner of S & T Transport for sponsoring this tournament.
Limited Open play time – October 2023
Members,
The Club will be closed for open play on the fallowing days:
October 21, 2023 (SATURDAY) from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM and October 22, 2023 (SUNDAY) from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM due to 2023 S & T Transport Open Table Tennis Tournament.
We apologize for the inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.
S & T Transport table tennis tournament at Experior Club
Limited Open play time – September 24, 2023
Members,
The Club will be closed for open play on September 24, 2023 (SUNDAY) from 1:00 PM to 9:00 PM due to private Table Tennis Tournament.
We apologize for the inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.
2023 Illinois State Championship results.
On September 9/10, 2023 the Experior Table Tennis Club held a table tennis Illinois State Championship tournament in 8 events.
The top 4 players in the Men’s event:
- Artur Kurek
- Michal Wolski
- Pawel Ziolko
- Janusz Franeczek
From left: Janusz Franeczek, Michael Wolski, Artur Kurek, Pawel Ziolko
The top 4 players in the Women’s event:
- Amina Batkhuyag
- Aziza Abdrafikova
- Eva Hrrison
- Katy Lee
From left: Katy Lee, Aziza Abdrafikova, Amina Batkhuyag, Eva Harrison
The top 4 players in U-2100 event:
- Mohamad Alzein
- John Bian
- Bogdan Palarz
- Tsetsen Batkhuyag
From left: Bogdan Palarz, Mohamad Alzein, John Bian
The top 4 players in U-1800 event:
- Robert Zalechowski
- Tomasz Robel
- Eric Iosup
- Ryan Mahoney
From left: Tomasz Robel, Robert Zalechowski, Eric Iosup
The top 4 players in U-1400 event:
- Eva Harrison
- Reese Ramos
- Aarav Rajput
- Lev Petryshyn
From left: Reese Ramos, Eva Harrison, Aarav Rajput
The top 4 players in U-1000 event:
- Matthew Dziurkiewicz
- Ankar Sibal
- Katy Lee
- Alexander Jackiewicz
From left: Alexander Jackiewicz, Ankar Sibal, Matthew Dziurkiewicz, Katy Lee
The top 4 players in the Under 18 years old event:
- Saye Vikram Karthikeyan
- Aziza Abdrafikova
- Sam Jahangiri
- Kaavya Raja
From left: Sam Jahangiri, Saye Vikram Karthikeyan
The top 4 teams in the double event:
- Michal Wolski / Wojciech Wolski
- Tsetsen Batkhuyag / Amina Batkhuyag
- Igor Falchuk / Arcot Naresh
- Ejaz Shah / Khang Nguyen
From left: Tsetsen Batkhuyag / Amina Batkhuyag, Michal Wolski / Wojciech Wolski, Igor Falchuk / Arcot Naresh
Limited Open play time – September 2023
Members,
The Club will be closed for open play on the fallowing days:
September 9, 2023 (SATURDAY) from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM and September 10, 2023 (SUNDAY) from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM due to 2023 Illinois State Championship Open Table Tennis Tournament.
We apologize for the inconvenience and thank you for your understanding.
2023 Experior Summer tournament results.
On August 12/13, 2023 the Experior Table Tennis Club held a table tennis Experior Summer tournament in 5 events.
The top 4 players in the OPEN event:
- Michal Wolski
- Artur Kurek
- Ejaz Shah
- John Bian
From left: Artur Kurek, Michael Wolski, Ejaz Shah
The top 4 players in U-2100 event:
- Mohamad Alzein
- Aziza Abdrafikova
- Justin To
- Craig Osikowicz
From left: Aziza Abdrafikova, Mohamad Alzein, Justin To
The top 4 players in U-1800 event:
- Eric To
- Sabarish Rajaraman
- Lyubomyr Levytskyy
- Rehan Ali
From left: Sabarish Rajaraman, Eric To, Lyubomyr Levytskyy
The top 4 players in U-1400 event:
- Davaasuren Shagdar
- Ryan Wong
- Lev Petryshyn
- Aarav Rajput
From left: Ryan Wong, Davaasuren Shagdar, Lev Petryshyn
The top 4 players in U-1000 event:
- Reese Ramos
- Randy Pichler
- Matthew Dziurkiewicz
- Quinton Smith
From left: Randy Pichler, Reese Ramos, Matthew Dziurkiewicz