2018 Chinese New Year Open – Results

Happy Birthday Yichi Zhang !!!

Visitors from New York Times

Last weekend we had special guests from New York Times. Newspaper is the largest combined print-and-digital circulation of any daily newspaper in the United States.The New York Times is ranked 18th in the world by circulation.

Newspaper did interview with Nandan and Sid Naresh and will be publishing article about Naresh brothers table tennis carriers sometime this month. Congratulations!!

2018 Aurora Cup Video’s

 

Please support my channel by subscribing, Thanks  

Sharon Alguetti (2613) vs Gal Alguetti (2545) – Open Singles Final

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Massao Kohatsu (2543) – Open Singles 3rd place game

Sharon Alguetti (2613) vs Massao Kohatsu (2543) – Open Singles Semifinal

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Gal Alguetti (2545) – Open Singles Semifinals

Sharon Alguetti (2613) vs Jeff Yamada (2500) – Open Singles Quarter Final

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Jingxu Yang (2486) – Open Singles Quarterfinal

Gal Alguetti (2545) vs Rajat Hubli (2459) – Open Singles Quaterfinal

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Nuo Xu (2538) Open Singles Quarterfinal

Kohatsu Massao (2543) vs Xiang He (2419) – Open Singles Quarter Final

Rajat Hubli (2459) vs Alex Legaria (2354) = Open Singles (1/8)

Jeff Yamada (2500) vs Tung Pham (2495) – Open Singles (1/8)

Massao Kohatsu (2543) vs Jingxu Yang (2486) – Open Singles (1/8)

Nuo Xu (2538) vs Alexander Bu (2377) – Open singles (1/8)

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Massao Kohatsu (2543) – U2600 Final

Yichi Zhang (2590) vs Nuo Xu (2538) – U2600 Semifinal

Massao Kohatsu (2543) vs Jeff Yamada (2500) – U2600 Semifinal

Jeff Yamada (2500) vs Alex Averin (2247) – U2600 Quaterfinal

Jeff Yamada (2500) vs Alexander Bu (2377) – U2600 (1/8)

Yoshitomi Tomotaka (2523) vs Michael Wolski (2340) – U2600 Group

Jingxu Yang (2486) vs Qing Wei Sun (2470) – U2600 (1/8)

Michael Wolski (2340) vs Mudit Mahajan (2210) – U2600 Group

Tomotaka, Yoshitomi (2523) vs Mahajan, Mudit (2210) – U2600 Group

Sid Naresh (2365) vs Kai Zarehbin (2325) – U2400 (1/8)

Michael Wolski (2340) vs Santiago Sevilla (2295) – U2400 (1/8)

Nuo Xu (2538) vs Barbara Wei (2138) – Women Singles Group

Mat Waltz (2161) vs Marcin Kurcz (1985) – U2200

Janusz Franeczek (2190) vs Filip Cajka (2177) – U2200 Quarterfinal

Faraz Kasmani (1974) vs Patryk Zyworonek (1734) – U2100 Group

Alexander Bu (2377) vs Michael Wolski (2340) – Under 18 Youth Semifinal

Michael Wolski (2340) vs Kai Zarehbin (2325) – Under 18 Youth

Michael Wolski (2340) vs Kai Zarehbin (2325) – Under 18 Youth Group

Nandan Naresh (2213) vs Maria Sirakova (1924) – Under 18 Youth Group

Tianming Xie (2376) vs Michael Wolski (2340) Under 18 Youth

Sid Naresh (2365) vs Nandan Naresh (2213) – Under 14 Youth Final

Aziz Zarehbin (2230) vs Nandan Naresh (2213) – Under 14 Youth Semifinal

Nandan Naresh (2213) vs Daniel Stepanyuk (2071) – Under 14 Youth (group)

 

 

 

 

TableTennisChicago.com © 2015 Frontier Theme