2017 Hawkeye Open Results

Event – Click for full results First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
Open Singles RR Wenzhang Tao Yichi Zhang
Under 2550 RR Rajat Hubli Tung Pham Lingshuai Meng Phong Pham
Under 2400 RR Tung Pham Sid Naresh
Under 2250 RR Phong Pham Nandan Naresh
Under 2100 RR Daniel Stepanyuk Kailing Luan
Under 2000 RR Abhishek Mahesh Tianqi Feng
Under 1900 RR Peter Joseph Scheuer Hanna Park
Under 1800 RR John Oros Peter Foss
Under 1700 RR Matt Gandy John Mills
Under 1600 RR Matt Gandy Prabhu Rajendran
Under 1500 RR Hoa Tran Brian Ngeunjuntr
Under 1400 RR Jim Voth Emily Feng
Under 1200 RR Kyle Borders Imran Mohammed
Under 1000 RR Jamy Sneeden Aarthi Loganathan
Womens RR Kailing Luan Hanna Park
Under 3800 Doubles RR Collin B. Henslee / Prem Shrestha Quan Tran / Hoa Tran Kai Zhang / Rithvik Pasumarty Jonathan Malespin / Robert Guillotte
Juniors 18 & Under RR Sid Naresh Tianming Xie
Age 50 & Over RR Aaron Avery Tadao (tom) Inui
Hard Bat SE Matthew Hetherington Jorge A. Vanegas
Beginner Unrated RR Jayden Shin Shiqi Yin Yoyo Qu
Open Singles 5th Place Lingshuai Meng Tianming Xie
Open Doubles RR Bob Chen / Wenzhang Tao Jishan Liang / Yichi Zhang

2017 Edgeball Chicago International Open – RESULTS

Event – Click for full results First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
Open Singles RR
Under 2500 RR Felipe Morita Tianming Xie
Under 2400 RR Chen Wang Felipe Morita
Under 2300 RR Fred Cantarelli Nandan Naresh
Under 2200 RR Phong Pham Kelly Zhao
Under 2100 RR Kelly Zhao Ethan Keller
Under 2000 RR Manikandan Nagarathnam John Schlegel
Under 1900 RR Arcot Naresh Itziar A Rios
Under 1800 RR Tadao (tom) Inui Peter Joseph Scheuer
Under 1700 RR Liangming Tan Karim Lokhandwalla
Under 1600 RR Matthew Kim Aravind Dharmastala
Under 1500 RR Brian Ngeunjuntr Sushant Nangrani
Under 1400 RR Nishant Sahay William Goodfellow
Under 1300 RR Justin Wu Mark Steinhauser
Under 1200 RR Nikhith Rao Sirat Mokha
Under 1100 RR Kenai A Rios Nikhith Rao
Under 1000 RR Mauricio Garcia Richard Murphy
Under 900 RR Srihas Rao Malena Escalante
Under 800 RR Richard Murphy Nathanael Kozinski
Juniors U18 RR Tianming Xie Sid Naresh
Juniors U14 RR Kaixin Jiang Sid Naresh
Juniors U10 RR Patryk Zyworonek Kenai A Rios
Over 40 RR Basil Ibegbu Prasad Naik
Over 70 RR Paul F. Williams Emilian Sabau Stanley Stankiewicz Nancy Calderone
Under 3800 Doubles RR Nandan Naresh / Patryk Zyworonek Spenser Minh Lam / Mark J. Hoffman
Womens RR Lily Zhang Mariya Bogoeva Kailing Luan Aileen Sweeney
Open Singles Finals Joao Monteiro Thiago Farias Monteiro
TableTennisChicago.com © 2015 Frontier Theme